Skip Navigation

London Midland

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 16:53

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
today
Dep
return
return
today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a Railcard

Derby

Address

Derby station
Railway Terrace
Derby
DE1 2RU

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 4:55 AM to 10:45 PM
Sat: 4:55 AM to 10:45 PM
Sun: 6:20 AM to 11:00 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: EM
Station Code: DBY
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
On the station concourse

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0115 957 6525
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
True Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
False Telephones
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Derby station

False Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator:
Spaces: 609

Annual Charge: £1317.00
Daily Charge: £14.50
Monthly Charge: £169.00
Off Peak Charge: £7.50
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £493.00
Weekly Charge: £53.00
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 204
Type: Wheel Racks
Location: Located in North Car Park

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

On station forecourt

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for Derby

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Derby
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:40 Nottingham Platform 2A 2A 16:57 17 mins late See details on departure to Nottingham
16:52 Matlock Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Matlock
16:53 Reading Platform 3 3 16:55 2 mins late See details on departure to Reading
17:01 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 17:05 4 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:05 Sheffield Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:08 Nottingham Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:10 Birmingham New Street Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:12 Newark Castle Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
17:16 Newcastle via Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Newcastle via Leeds
17:21 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:25 Sheffield Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:28 Plymouth Platform 3 3 17:32 4 mins late See details on departure to Plymouth
17:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Cardiff Central via Gloucester
17:40 Nottingham Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:42 Crewe Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Crewe
17:44 Edinburgh via Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Leeds
17:53 Matlock Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Matlock
17:53 Reading Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Reading
18:01 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:05 Sheffield Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
18:08 Nottingham Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:10 Birmingham New Street Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
18:13 Newark Castle Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
18:16 Newcastle via Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle via Doncaster
18:21 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:25 Sheffield Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
18:29 Plymouth Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Plymouth
18:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Cardiff Central via Gloucester
18:40 Nottingham Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:42 Crewe Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Crewe
18:44 Edinburgh via Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Leeds
18:52 Matlock Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Matlock
17:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
17:24 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
17:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:24 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
Live arrivals at Derby
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:34 Newport (South Wales) Platform 2A 2A 16:56 22 mins late See details on departure to Newport (South Wales)
16:50 Newark Castle Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
16:51 Newcastle Platform 3 3 16:54 3 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
17:00 Birmingham New Street Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:00 Sheffield Platform 6 6 17:04 4 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
17:03 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:05 Southampton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
17:06 Nottingham Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:11 Matlock Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Matlock
17:20 Sheffield Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:23 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
17:24 Edinburgh Platform 3 3 17:31 7 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
17:28 Crewe Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Crewe
17:31 Nottingham Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:34 Newport (South Wales) Platform 6A 6A 17:37 3 mins late See details on departure to Newport (South Wales)
17:38 Plymouth Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Plymouth
17:51 Newark Castle Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
17:51 Newcastle Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
18:00 Birmingham New Street Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
18:00 Sheffield Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
18:03 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:05 Reading Platform On time See details on departure to Reading
18:06 Nottingham Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:11 Matlock Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Matlock
18:20 Sheffield Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
18:23 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
18:24 Glasgow Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
18:28 Crewe Platform 2B 2B On time See details on departure to Crewe
18:30 Nottingham Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:35 Newport (South Wales) Platform 3A 3A 18:37 2 mins late See details on departure to Newport (South Wales)
18:40 Plymouth Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Plymouth
18:50 Newark Castle Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
17:06 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
17:26 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
17:46 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:06 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:26 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)
18:46 East Midlands Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to East Midlands Airport (Bus)

timetables for Derby

No timetables.