Skip Navigation

London Midland

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:09

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
today
Dep
return
return
today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a Railcard

Doncaster

Address

Doncaster station
Station Court
Doncaster
DN1 1PE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon: 5:15 AM to 8:00 PM
Tue: 5:15 AM to 8:00 PM
Wed: 5:15 AM to 8:00 PM
Thu: 5:15 AM to 8:00 PM
Fri: 5:15 AM to 9:00 PM
Sat: 5:15 AM to 8:00 PM
Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: GR
Station Code: DON
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
Two machines on concourse and three machines inside travel centre.

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 03457 225333
Website: Go to website
False Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
True Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:

www.btwifi.com/find 

True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:

Platform 3 opening hours - 05:00 - 22:30

Platform 4 North Waiting Room opening hours -  05:00 - 01:30

Platform 4 South Waiting Room opening hours  - 05:00 - 22:30

 

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: MSCP Frenchgate Shopping Centre
Operator: Virgin Trains East Coast
Spaces: 500

Annual Charge: £1499.00
Daily Charge: £12.50
Monthly Charge: £194.00
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: £1.50
Three Monthly Charge: £499.00
Weekly Charge: £53.00
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 62
Type: Stands
Location:

Within car park


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Doncaster is a large station with taxis usually available on a rank. Advance booking is not normally necessary or even possible, unless arriving early in the morning or late at night. Operator who accept bookings is Doncaster Station Taxis 01302 368 636

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Phones are low level but not text

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: The National key toilets are located on Platforms 3a and 8; these toilets are operated by a radar key. A radar key is available from the Customer Information Points on Platforms 4 and 8.

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Advance booking not required

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

.

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

station front

Live departures & arrivals for Doncaster

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Doncaster
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
06:59 Adwick Platform 8 8 07:09 10 mins late See details on departure to Adwick
07:08 Leeds Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:12 London Kings Cross Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:21 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:26 Leeds Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:28 Beverley Platform 0 0 On time See details on departure to Beverley
07:34 Adwick Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Adwick
07:34 Manchester Airport Platform 3B 3B 07:37 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
07:39 Cleethorpes Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
07:39 Sheffield Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
07:45 Leeds Platform 8 8 07:48 3 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
07:46 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:48 Sheffield Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Sheffield
07:56 Leeds Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:56 Reading Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reading
07:57 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:04 Scunthorpe Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
08:06 Adwick Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Adwick
08:11 Edinburgh Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:13 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:15 Leeds Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Leeds
08:24 Bridlington Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Bridlington
08:25 Newcastle Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
08:26 Leeds Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Leeds
08:26 Sheffield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
08:31 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:39 Cleethorpes Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
08:42 Manchester Airport Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
08:43 Leeds Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Leeds
08:48 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:50 Adwick Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Adwick
08:51 Southampton Central Platform On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
08:55 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
08:55 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:56 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
09:01 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
09:01 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
09:06 Hull via Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Hull via Selby
09:08 Scunthorpe Platform On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
07:26 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
07:50 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
08:26 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform BUS BUS On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
08:56 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
Live arrivals at Doncaster
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
06:56 Sheffield Platform 8 8 07:08 12 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
07:10 Leeds Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:12 Hull Platform 07:18 6 mins late See details on departure to Hull
07:17 Beverley Platform 1 1 07:19 2 mins late See details on departure to Beverley
07:31 Cleethorpes Platform 3B 3B 07:36 5 mins late See details on departure to Cleethorpes
07:32 Sheffield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
07:38 Adwick Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Adwick
07:38 Manchester Airport Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
07:43 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 07:47 4 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:45 Leeds Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:47 Hull Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Hull
07:49 Newcastle Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Newcastle
07:53 Hull Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Hull
08:01 Sheffield Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
08:02 Scunthorpe Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
08:07 Leeds Platform 6 6 08:10 3 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
08:08 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 08:10 2 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:09 Skipton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Skipton
08:12 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:19 Sheffield Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Sheffield
08:23 Adwick Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Adwick
08:23 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
08:28 Bradford Interchange Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bradford Interchange
08:37 Manchester Airport Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
08:38 Cleethorpes Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Cleethorpes
08:40 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:42 Adwick Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Adwick
08:46 Bridlington Platform 0 0 On time See details on departure to Bridlington
08:46 Harrogate Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Harrogate
08:50 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
08:54 Bridlington Platform On time See details on departure to Bridlington
08:54 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
08:59 Scunthorpe Platform On time See details on departure to Scunthorpe
09:00 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:05 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:07 Leeds Platform On time See details on departure to Leeds
09:07 Lincoln Central Platform On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
07:15 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
07:45 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
08:15 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)
08:45 Robin Hood Airport (Bus) Platform On time See details on departure to Robin Hood Airport (Bus)

timetables for Doncaster

No timetables.