Skip Navigation

London Midland

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:13

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
today
Dep
return
return
today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a Railcard

London Waterloo East

Address

London Waterloo East station
Sandell Street
London
SE1 8NH

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Closed now

Station details

  • Alerts
    More details
    Hide details

    The gentlemen's toilet is out of order

General information

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: WAE
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 1
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
On way in to access trains

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around London Waterloo East station
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
platform B and C

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

False Cycle Storage Availability
True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not accessible

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are not available

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures & arrivals for London Waterloo East

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Waterloo East
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
07:12 Ramsgate via Canterbury West, Dover Priory via Tonbridge Platform A A On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West, Dover Priory via Tonbridge
07:13 London Charing Cross Platform B B 07:17 4 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:15 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
07:16 London Charing Cross Platform D D 07:24 8 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:18 Hastings via Tonbridge Platform A A On time See details on departure to Hastings via Tonbridge
07:18 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:20 Hayes (Kent) Platform C C On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
07:20 London Charing Cross Platform D D 07:25 5 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:23 London Charing Cross Platform D D 07:28 5 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:24 London Charing Cross Platform B B 07:28 4 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:25 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform C C On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
07:28 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform A A On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
07:28 London Charing Cross Platform B B 07:31 3 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:31 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform C C 07:35 4 mins late See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
07:34 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:35 Hayes (Kent) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
07:36 London Charing Cross Platform D D On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:37 Sevenoaks Platform C C On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
07:38 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:41 Canterbury West/Dover Priory via Tonbridge Platform C C On time See details on departure to Canterbury West/Dover Priory via Tonbridge
07:41 London Charing Cross Platform D D On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:42 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform A A On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
07:44 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:47 Hayes (Kent) Platform A A On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
07:47 London Charing Cross Platform D D On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:49 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:50 Orpington Platform C C On time See details on departure to Orpington
07:51 London Charing Cross Platform D D On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:54 London Charing Cross Platform B B On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:56 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
07:57 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:59 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
07:59 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:01 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:02 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:03 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:06 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
08:07 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:09 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:09 Sevenoaks Platform On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
08:11 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:12 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
08:13 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:14 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
08:15 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:17 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:18 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:19 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:20 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
08:21 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:22 Hastings via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Hastings via Tonbridge
08:23 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:26 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
08:27 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:29 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:30 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
08:31 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:32 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
08:33 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:35 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:37 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:37 Sevenoaks Platform On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
08:39 Dover Priory via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory via Tonbridge
08:39 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:42 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
08:42 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:43 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:46 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:47 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:48 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
08:49 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:51 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:53 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:56 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
08:57 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:58 Ashford International via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Tonbridge
08:59 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:00 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
09:01 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:03 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:03 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
09:05 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
09:05 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:07 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:09 Sevenoaks Platform On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
09:11 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:12 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
Live arrivals at London Waterloo East
Time Destination Platform Expected further details 
07:11 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:12 Dartford Platform B B 07:16 4 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
07:14 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:15 Tunbridge Wells Platform D D 07:23 8 mins late See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
07:17 Hayes (Kent) Platform B B On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
07:17 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:19 London Charing Cross Platform C C On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:19 Orpington Platform D D 07:24 5 mins late See details on departure to Orpington
07:22 Ramsgate Platform D D 07:27 5 mins late See details on departure to Ramsgate
07:23 Dartford Platform B B 07:27 4 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
07:24 London Charing Cross Platform C C On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:27 Dartford Platform B B 07:30 3 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
07:27 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:30 London Charing Cross Platform C C 07:34 4 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:33 Strood Platform B B On time See details on departure to Strood
07:34 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:35 Slade Green Platform D D On time See details on departure to Slade Green
07:36 London Charing Cross Platform C C On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:37 Tunbridge Wells Platform B B On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
07:40 London Charing Cross Platform C C On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:40 Orpington Platform D D On time See details on departure to Orpington
07:41 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:43 Ramsgate Platform B B On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
07:46 Dartford Platform D D On time See details on departure to Dartford
07:46 London Charing Cross Platform A A On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:48 Hastings Platform B B On time See details on departure to Hastings
07:49 London Charing Cross Platform C C On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:50 Hayes (Kent) Platform D D On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
07:53 Gravesend Platform B B On time See details on departure to Gravesend
07:55 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:56 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
07:58 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
07:58 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
08:00 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:01 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:02 Ashford International Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International
08:05 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:06 Ore/Hastings Platform On time See details on departure to Ore/Hastings
08:08 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:08 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:10 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:11 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:12 Gravesend Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend
08:13 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:14 Barnehurst Platform On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
08:16 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
08:17 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:18 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:19 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:20 Crayford Platform On time See details on departure to Crayford
08:21 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:22 Sandwich Platform On time See details on departure to Sandwich
08:25 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:26 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:28 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
08:29 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:30 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:31 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:32 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:34 Barnehurst Platform On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
08:36 Gillingham (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
08:36 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:38 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:38 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
08:41 Crayford Platform On time See details on departure to Crayford
08:41 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:43 Minster Platform On time See details on departure to Minster
08:45 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:46 Hastings Platform On time See details on departure to Hastings
08:47 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:48 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:50 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
08:52 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
08:55 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:56 Gravesend Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend
08:57 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
08:58 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
08:59 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:00 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
09:02 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:02 Sidcup Platform On time See details on departure to Sidcup
09:04 Ashford International Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International
09:04 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:06 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
09:08 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
09:10 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
09:11 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross

timetables for London Waterloo East

No timetables.